Artist Name
Saint Dog
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
Carefree

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
Chisholm, MN

Born

1975

Active
1994 to Present...

Alternate Name
Saint Vicious

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Saint Dog is an American singer. Originally from Chisholm, Minnesota, he was an original member of the Kottonmouth Kings along with D-Loc and Brad Daddy X. He started his career as part of the hip hop group P.T.B. (P-Town Ballers) along with D-Loc and Johnny Richter. Daddy X had joined the group, and Johnny Richter had left for personal reasons. The three remaining members formed the Kottonmouth Kings. He contributed to their first three releases (Stoners Reeking Havoc, Royal Highness, and Hidden Stash) before leaving to pursue a career with his brother, Big Hoss. A small feud between Saint Dog and the Kottonmouth Kings had started after the departure of Saint from the group, but quickly simmered down and soon after disappeared all together. Saint Dog is currently signed to Suburban Noize Records.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by atomicsunset: 15/Jul/14

External Links