Artist Name
Wendy & Lisa

(0 users)
Data Complete
70%

Members
2 Female

Origin
Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1986

Active
1986 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Wendy and Lisa

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Wendy & Lisa (briefly known as Girl Bros.) are a music duo consisting of Wendy Melvoin and Lisa Coleman. They began working with Prince in the early 1980s and were part of his band The Revolution, before branching out on their own and releasing their debut album in 1987. In recent years they have turned their attention to writing music for film and television and have won an Emmy Award.

They have released five full-length albums, the most recent being White Flags of Winter Chimneys, released in December 2008.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by KevinSartori
13th Jan 2019

Socials


Streaming


External Links