Artist Name
Eir Aoi
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Born

1988

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
藍井エイル

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Eir Aoi, born in Sapporo, Hokkaido with blood type AB, is a female singer songwriter. She loved to sing from a young age and was responsible for the vocals for her high school band. But after high school, she had to temporarily abandon the band's activity and only resumed singing career as a hobby. However, Eir's talent was soon gained attention when she was featured in Sony's published magazine, "Risu Ani! Vol.5". Eir was given the opportunity to debut with the TV anime "Fate / Zero" ending theme "MEMORIA" on October 2011. Official website: http://www.aoieir.com/index2.html


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 26/Jul/16

External Links