Artist Name
Zlata Ognevich
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Sudak, Ukraine

Born

1986

Active
2010 to Present...

Alternate Name
Злата Огнєвіч

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Zlata Ognevich (born Inna Leonidivna Bordyuh; Ukrainian: Злата Огнєвіч and Інна Леонідівна Бордюґ, born 12 January 1986) is a Ukrainian singer. She represented Ukraine in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö with the song "Gravity". Ognevich previously attempted to represent Ukraine at the Contest in 2010 and 2011.

Ognevich was born in 1986 in Murmansk, in the northern part of Russia. She grew up in the Crimean city of Sudak, in the south of Ukraine. Her father is half Serbian-Ukrainian. Ognevich has also Italian roots. She had lived in "many cities and countries".

Ognevich is a graduate of Rheingold M. Glière Music College.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by alerizzo78: 02/Apr/14

External Links