Artist Name
Alyona Lanskaya
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Mogilev, Belarus

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1985

Active
2011 to Present...

Alternate Name
Алена Ланская


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Alyona Lanskaya (Belarusian: Алена Ланская, Romanized: Alena Lanskaya; Russian: Алёна Ланская, Romanized: Alyona Lanskaya; born 7 September 1985) is a Belarusian singer. In 2011, Alyona Lanskaya won the Slavianski Bazaar Contest in Vitebsk. Alyona represented Belarus in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö, Sweden with the song "Solayoh", qualifying from the semi-final of the competition and placing 16th in the final by scoring 48 points.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 06/Feb/18

External Links