Artist Name
Nagi Yanagi
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Kansai, Japan

Born

1987

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
やなぎなぎ

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Nagi Yanagi (やなぎ なぎ Yanagi Nagi?, born May 31, 1987) is a Japanese singer-songwriter from Kansai, Japan and is signed to Geneon. Initially, she sang and produced music independently beginning in 2005. Between 2009 and 2011, Yanagi was the guest vocalist for the music group Supercell. Yanagi collaborated with composer Jun Maeda of Key to produce the original concept album Owari no Hoshi no Love Song released in April 2012. Yanagi released her debut single "Vidro Moyō" in February 2012, which is used as the ending theme to the anime Waiting in the Summer.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by docwra: 30/Jun/14

External Links