Artist Name
Abs
(0 users)

Album Releases

Abstract Theory (2003)
= Artwork needed



Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Hackney, UK

Genre
Rap

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1979

Active
1979 to Present...

Alternate Name
Abz Love


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Abs Breen is of Turkish-Irish extraction. His name is short for Abidin, his middle name. He's the cool and calm one - laid back but strong headed. He's very comfortable with himself and is a natural performer, having grown up in a musical family in Hackney, he has sung, danced, rapped and DJ'd since childhood. A really romantic bloke that cites Titanic as his favourite film and "would do anything for the girl I love".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Mightyscoop: 04/Mar/14

External Links