Artist Name
Jaf
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Buenos Aires

Genre
Hard Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1958

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Juan Antonio Ferreyra


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
JAF - Juan Antonio Ferreyra, is the name of an argentinean singer-songwriter, born in Buenos Aires, in 1958. He started playing in La Maquina Infernal in the 1970s, mainly focusing on cover versions of Creedence Clearwater Revival, The Beatles and Ten Years After. In 1978 he formed La Banda Marron, where he took a turn into rock n' roll. In the 1980s he was a member of Riff, where he played with Pappo, and recorded a couple of records with them. Since 1989 he's been a solo artist.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by elrodro83: 13/Feb/14

External Links