Artist Name
Da Hool
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Electronic

Mood
---

Style
Electronic

Origin
Bottrop, Germany

Born

1968

Active
1988 to Present...

Alternate Name
Dj Hooligan

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Frank Tomiczek (born December 30, 1968), better known as Da Hool, is a German DJ and producer. It was in Bottrop that he first honed his skills as a DJ, and by 1990 was an acclaimed performer in his native country. His early tracks include "B.O.T.T.R.O.P.", "It's a Dream Song", and "Rave Nation". In 1996, he released "Meet Her at the Love Parade", which (when re-released a year later on the German label, Kosmo Records) became a worldwide hit, selling over six million copies. "Meet Her at the Love Parade" reached #15 in the UK Singles Chart in February 1998 (Germany #4, France #4, Netherlands #11, Ireland #7). Further UK charting singles included "Bora Bora" (UK #35, 1998) and "Meet Her at the Love Parade 2001" (UK #11, 2001).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 16/Jan/14

External Links