Artist Name
Taeyang
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Active
1988 to Present...

Alternate Name
태양
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Dong Young-bae (Korean: 동영배; born May 18, 1988), better known by his stage name Taeyang (Hangul: 태양, Hanja: 太陽, meaning Sun) or Sol, is a South Korean singer, dancer, recording artist, model and actor. After appearing in Jinusean's music video "A-yo", Taeyang began training under YG Entertainment at the age of 12 alongside fellow member and leader G-Dragon. After six years of vocal and dance training, he made his debut in 2006 as a member of popular Korean boy band, Big Bang.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by setite: 03/Jan/15

External Links