Artist Name
Olli Banjo
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Heidelberg, Germany

Genre
Rap

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1977

Active
1993 to Present...

Alternate Name
Oliver Olusegun Otubanjo

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Olli Banjo (Oliver Otubanjo, born 1977-01-22 in Heidelberg, Germany) is a German rapper, who is currently signed by the label Headrush. His verbal output don´t suit the image he´s trying to pretend. His outstanding sense of knowledge is deeply embedded in his controversial lyrics and in the far more controversial destroying beats. Singles und Alben 1993: Die Deutsche Reimachse - 100% Positiv 2000: 2 McRip Bitte!! 2001: Rotlicht / Du und mein Penis 2001: Schleudersitz EP 2002: Verona (mit DJ Lifeforce) 2002: Pickel (mit Roey Marquis II.) 2003: Notruf EP 2003: Dein Arsch 2003: Deutschland 2003: Erste Hilfe 2003: Superstar (mit Noisy Stylus) 2004: Sparring 2005: Wie ein Schuss 2005: Schizogenie 2006: Ich Trage dich (Zeichen der Zeit) 2006: Sparring II 2007: Tagesschau 2007: Lifeshow 2008: Sparring III Features 2003: Pyranja - Wurzeln und Flügel 2003: Lenny - Fight Club 2004: Jack Orsen - Note 1Plus 2004: Sido - Maske 2004: Italo Reno & Germany - Hart aber herzlich 2004: Ercandize & DJ Katch - Ear to the Street Vol. 2 2004: Tatwaffe - Volltreffer 2004: Roey Marquis II - Momentaufnahmen 3 2005: Die Firma - Krieg und Frieden 2005: Separate - Zahltag 2005: Afro Hesse - Der Verschollene Immigrant 2005: Chefsache Vol. 1 2006: DJ Jones - In Jones We Trust 2006: DJ Scream - Xclusive Mixtape Teil 1 2006: Don Tone - Nichts war umsonst 2006: Franky Kubrick - Mein Moneyfest 2006: Kool DJ GQ - Birth Of Kool 2006: Pyranja - Laut und Leise 2006: Chamillionaire - Ridin' (Remix) (mit Olli Banjo) 2006: Roey Marquis II - Battle of the Words 2 2007: Killa Hakan - Kreuzberg City 2008: Kool Savas - Die John Bello Story 2 Juice-Exclusives CD #55: Gangsta, Gangsta CD #57: Zahltag (Remix) (mit Separate) CD #59: Moves (mit Plattenpapzt & Jonesmann) CD #64: Unmöglich (Juice Edit) (mit Samy Deluxe) CD #68: Ich bin deutscher Hiphop (Remix) (Sentino mit Olli Banjo und Megaloh) CD #71: Ihr wollt das Album! (mit Jonesmann) CD #74: Die Juice weiß CD #93: Wir Kenn' Dich Nicht Reloaded (Laas mit Kool Savas, Franky Kubrick, Olli Banjo, Maeckes & Plan B) Exclusives für Webseiten Dumm wie Brot Mzee Hymne Men Of Respect Hässlich Part II Kiff mich tot Free Tracks Lass sie brenn' (mit Jonesmann) - Websingle Verona Part 2 Kein Gegner (Flipstar-Diss)


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Smover: 15/Oct/13

External Links