Artist Name
MC Paul Barman

(0 users)
Logo


Data Complete
10%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA

Genre
Alternative Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1974

Active
---Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Paul Nathaniel Barman

Most Loved Tracks
4 x MC Paul Barman - Cock Mobster
4 x MC Paul Barman - Bleeding Brain Grow
4 x MC Paul Barman - Excuse You
3 x MC Paul Barman - It's Here


Music Video Links (YouTube)
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Paul Nathaniel Barman (born October 30, 1974), better known by his stage name MC Paul Barman, is a Jewish-American rapper from Ridgewood, New Jersey, who attended Brown University.
MC Paul Barman released the debut EP, It's Very Stimulating, on Wordsound in 2000; it was produced by Prince Paul. His first album, Paullelujah!, was released on Coup d'√Čtat in 2002. He released the second album, Thought Balloon Mushroom Cloud, on Househusband in 2009.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by daje
01st Aug 2013

Socials


Streaming


External Links