Artist Name
Vanessa da Mata
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Alto Garças, Brazil

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1976

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Vanessa Sigiane da Mata Ferreira

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Hangar - Centro de Convenções & Feiras da Amazônia, Brazil, Belem (30/Apr/2019)
Unknown venue, Brazil, Taguatinga (01/May/2019)
Costão do Santinho Resort, Brazil, Florianópol (11/May/2019)
Teatro Castro Alves, Brazil, Salvador (01/Jun/2019)
All Wrlds Park, Brazil, Curitiba (08/Jun/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Vanessa da Mata - with full name Vanessa Sigiane da Mata Ferreira - (born 10 February 1976 in Alto Garças, Mato Grosso) is a Latin Grammy Award-winning Brazilian MPB singer, songwriter. She has released four studio albums and the songs "Ai, Ai, Ai", "Boa Sorte/Good Luck" and "Amado" became number-one hits in Brazil.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by enzo94: 17/Jan/14

External Links