Artist Name
Afshin
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

Maach (2005)
Aso Pas (2004)
= Artwork needed




Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Babol, Iran

Genre
Dance

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1978

Active
1999 to Present...

Alternate Name
Afshin Jafari


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Afshin (Persian: افشین) was born on the 6th of May 1978 in Babol, a town in northern Iran. Afshin is one of the biggest Persian pop stars. His music is fresh and new, merging Persian lyrics and musical traditions with Western pop. His album "Maach" had big hits such as the album titled song "Mach" and "Dige azat Badam Miyad". He has collaborated with his brother Amir Ali to make a nice mixture of Persian pop themes with German lyrics. His lyrics are simple and prefered by the younger generation. He once claimed he is thinking of put an end to his singing career because of personal reasons, but his fans hope he keeps singing and making music forever.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Arturo007: 31/Jan/16

External Links