Artist Name
Anaïs
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
La Tronche

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1976

Active
1999 to Present...

Alternate Name
Anaïs Croze


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Anaïs, full name Anaïs Croze, is a French singer. She was born in Grenoble, Isère, France on August 20, 1976. Her first album, called The Cheap Show, was recorded live in January 2004 and released in 2005. The Cheap Show, which is also a pun on peep-show, owes its title to the fact that she's the only musician on stage and makes extensive use of her JamMan pedal.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 27/Jun/18

External Links