Artist Name
Olli Schulz & der Hund Marie
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
4 Male

Origin
Hamburg, Germany

Genre
Indie Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Philosophical

Active
2003 to 2006

Alternate Name
Olli Schulz und der Hund Marie

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Artist Retired |

Artist Biography
Available in:
Oliver "Olli" Marc Schulz (born on December 15, 1978) is a German musician from Hamburg and frontman of "Olli Schulz und der Hund Marie" (German for "Olli Schulz and the dog Marie"). He now lives in Berlin. Olli Schulz had been in the music business for many years (as a roadie and stagehand) until his good friend Marcus Wiebusch from the German band Kettcar asked him to record an album.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun: 11/Sep/15

External Links