Artist Name
Olli Schulz
(1 users)

Logo


Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Berlin

Genre
Indie Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Philosophical

Born

1973

Active
2006 to Present...

Alternate Name
Oliver Marc Schulz


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Olli Schulz (born 15 December 1978, as Oliver Marc Schulz) is a German singer-songwriter from Hamburg. He's probably best known as singer and guitarist of the Indie-Rock band Olli Schulz & der Hund Marie. He released his first solo album, Es Brennt So Schön, in 2009.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun: 11/Sep/15

External Links