Artist Name
Narumi Yasuda
(0 users)

Logo


None found, add some?

Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
---

Active
1966 to Present...

Alternate Name
安田成美
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Narumi Yasuda (安田 成美 Yasuda Narumi?, born 28 November 1966 in Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese actress. She won the award for best actress at the 8th Yokohama Film Festival for Inuji ni seshi mono, Minami he hashire, umi no michi o! and Sorobanzuku. She also won the award for best actress at the 13th Hochi Film Award for Bakayaro! I'm Plenty Mad.

Initially she was the winner of a competition to find a singer to sing the theme song and promote Hayao Miyazaki's now-popular anime film Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, "Kaze no Tani no Naushika", composed by Haruomi Hosono (former Yellow Magic Orchestra member).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by monkeydmills: 29/Jun/13

External Links