Artist Name
Yoko Oginome
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
---

Active
1968 to Present...

Alternate Name
荻野目洋子
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Yōko Oginome (荻野目 洋子 Oginome Yōko?, born December 10, 1968 in Kashiwa, Chiba Prefecture, Japan), real name Yōko Tsujino (辻野 洋子 Tsujino Yōko?), is a singer, actress and voice actress. Oginome spent most of her elementary and junior high years living in the town of Ranzan in Saitama Prefecture, though she attended school in the city of Sakura. She graduated from Horikoshi High School in Nakano, Tokyo. She is represented by the talent management firm Vision Factory (formerly Rising Production). Oginome's older sister is actress Keiko Oginome.

In 2001, Oginome was four months pregnant when she had a shotgun wedding with Ryuso Tsujino, a professional tennis player with whom she had graduated from Horikoshi High School. Oginome had a second child in 2004, and took a year off work to spend time with her children and family. She announced the pending birth of her third child in her blog on 2006-03-16, and the safe delivery on 2006-08-10.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by monkeydmills: 29/Jun/13

External Links