Artist Name
Ami Suzuki
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Zama, Japan

Genre
J-Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1982

Active
1982 to Present...

Alternate Name
鈴木亜美


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Ami Suzuki (鈴木亜美) is a Japanese recording artist, actress, and DJ from Zama, Kanagawa, Japan. Having been discovered at the talent TV show Asayan, Suzuki was one of the most popular female singers as an idol in the late 1990s. However, in 2000 Suzuki faced legal problems with her management company resulting in a controversial blacklisting from the entertainment industry. Suzuki attempted to resurrect her career with two indie singles before signing to Avex Trax in 2005. She began making electronic music, often under production by Yasutaka Nakata - a significant departure from her pop idol days.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by ledgerewskie: 21/May/13

External Links