Artist Name
HALCALI
(0 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
2 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
---

Active
2002 to Present...

Alternate Name
ハルカリ
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Halcali (ハルカリ Harukari?, stylized as HALCALI), is a Japanese pop and new-school inspired hip-hop duo consisting of members Halca (born April 21, 1988) and Yucali (born July 18, 1987) from Meguro, Tokyo, Japan. Its name is a portmanteau of Halca ( ハルカ Haruka?) and Yucali ( ユカリ Yukari?). Their debut album, Halcali Bacon, reached #5 on the Oricon charts, making it the first album by a female hip-hop artist to enter the top ten in Japanese history.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Kerbouchard: 20/Sep/13

External Links