Artist Name
Alias

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
50%

Album Releases view

Never Say Never (2009)

Alias (1990)


Members
5 Male

Origin
Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Hard Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1988

Active
1988 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label




Most Loved Tracks
4 users Alias - More Than Words Can Say


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
Alias was a Canadian album-oriented rock/hard rock supergroup band, formed in 1988 in Toronto by vocalist Freddy Curci and guitarist Steve DeMarchi of the Canadian arena rock band Sheriff ("When I'm With You"), along with Heart founding members Roger Fisher, Steve Fossen, and Mike DeRosier.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by voyagerxp
12th Feb 2016

Socials


Streaming


External Links