Data Complete
100%

Members
4 Male

Origin
London, England

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Energetic

Born

1962

Active
1962 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Rolling Stones

Most Loved Tracks
5 x The Rolling Stones - Sympathy for the Devil
4 x The Rolling Stones - Gimme Shelter
4 x The Rolling Stones - Paint It Black
3 x The Rolling Stones - (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction
3 x The Rolling Stones - You Can't Always Get What You Want


Music Video Links



Artist Biography
Available in:
The Rolling Stones (vaak aangeduid als de Stones) is een Engelse rock-'n-rollband die actief is sinds 1962. De band speelt, naast rock-'n-roll en rock, ook stijlen als blues, country, hardrock, reggae en punk.
Sinds The Rolling Stones in 1962 werden opgericht, hebben zij vele grote hits gehad, zoals Angie, Paint It Black en (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction. Zij hebben meer dan vijfentwintig studioalbums uitgebracht, waaronder Tattoo You, Goats Head Soup, Some Girls, Let It Bleed en Sticky Fingers. Hun laatste album was A Bigger Bang uit 2005.
The Rolling Stones bestaan uit Mick Jagger (zang), Keith Richards (gitaar), Charlie Watts (drums) en Ron Wood (bas/gitaar). De bekendste ex-leden zijn Brian Jones, Mick Taylor, Bill Wyman en, hoewel nooit officieel, toetsenist Ian Stewart.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by manfeed
24th Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links