Artist Name
Youn Sun Nah
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Jazz

Mood
---

Style
Jazz

Origin
Séoul, Corée du Sud

Born

1969

Active
1995 to Present...

Alternate Name
나윤선

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| Troyes (26/Oct) | Vienna (31/Oct) | Zürich (07/Nov) | Karlsruhe (08/Nov) | Monte-Carlo (14/Nov) |

Artist Biography
Korean singer born in Seoul on the 28th August 1969. Daughter of a Choir Director and an Opera Singer, Youn Sun Nah starts her musical career with the Korean Symphony Orchestra at the age of 23 without having studied singing before.

She then participated in numerous Korean musicals of national scale and for which she has often been rewarded. She has even been demanded by one of the Biggest Japanese company of the genre (Sakye), but declined the invitation.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Musicofix: 06/Apr/14

External Links