Artist Name
Canibus
(1 users)

Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
---

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1974

Active
1992 to Present...

Alternate Name
Rip the Jacker


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Germaine Williams (born December 9, 1974) better known by his stage name Canibus, is a Jamaican-American rapper, actor and member of The Hrsmn, Sharpshooterz, Cloak N Dagga, The Undergods, and one-half of T.H.E.M. Canibus rose to fame in the mid-Nineties. About.com placed him #32 on their list of the Top 50 MCs of Our Time (1987-2007), while in 2012 The Source placed him #44 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jbfisherking: 27/Aug/14

External Links