Artist Name
Hank Williams III
(1 users)

Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Genre
Country

Style
Country

Mood
---

Born

1972

Active
1991 to Present...

Alternate Name
Hank 3


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Shelton Hank Williams, also known as Hank Williams III and Hank 3 (born December 12, 1972), is an American musician, singer and multi-instrumentalist. The instruments he can play include guitar, bass, drums, and vocals. In addition to his honky tonk recordings, Williams' style alternates between country, punk and metal. He is the principal member of the punk metal band Assjack, the drummer for the Southern hardcore punk band Arson Anthem, and was the bassist for Pantera singer Phil Anselmo's band Superjoint Ritual. He has released seven studio albums, including five for Curb Records. Williams is the grandson of Hank Williams and the son of Hank Williams, Jr.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by psyburr: 26/Oct/19

External Links