Artist Name
Velhas Virgens
(1 users)

Data Complete
40%

Members
5 Mixed

Origin
SP

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1986

Active
1986 to Present...

Alternate Name
Banda das Velhas Virgens


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Velhas Virgens is one of the biggest Brazilian rock band acting in the underground scene. They are mostly known by their irreverent, sagacious lyrics, often dealing with sexual and political themes. The band was formed in 84 by Paulão de Carvalho(vocals). Later in 86 Alexandre Cavalo Dias (guitar) joined the band. They managed to release their first album Foi Bom Pra Você? only in 1995.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by silviono: 15/Jun/13

External Links