Artist Name
Hank Marvin
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1941

Active
1956 to Present...

Alternate Name
Brian Robson Rankin


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Hank Brian Marvin (born 28 October 1941) is an English guitarist, best known as the lead guitarist for The Shadows. The group, which primarily performed instrumentals, was formed as a backing band for vocalist Cliff Richard. Marvin has a distinctive guitar sound and appearance, primarily using a clean sound with distinctive echo and vibrato giving a dreamy effect.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by enzo94: 23/Jan/14

External Links