Artist Name
Miss Li

(1 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Borlänge, Sweden

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1982

Active
2006 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Linda Carlsson

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Miss Li - Oh Boy
4 x Miss Li - Oh Boy
4 x Miss Li - Oh Boy
4 x Miss Li - Bourgeois Shangri-La
4 x Miss Li - Dancing the Whole Way Home


Music Video Links (YouTube)

Oh Boy

Aqualung

Stupid Girl

Tidsmaskin

Plastic Faces

I Can't Get You Off My Mi

My Heart Goes Boom

Transformer



Artist Biography
Available in:
Linda Carlsson (born July 6, 1982), better known by her stage name Miss Li, is a Swedish singer and songwriter. She was born in Borlänge, but now lives in Stockholm. Her single "Don't Try To Fool Me" has been featured on the Showtime original series Weeds, as well as Grey's Anatomy. Her song "Bourgeois Shangri-La" from the album Dancing the Whole Way Home was used by Apple in the iPod Nano 5G television commercial, and her song "Oh Boy" was used in a 2010 Volvo C70 commercial. Her track "True Love Stalker" was used in the television promo of an episode of Desperate Housewives. The track "Forever Drunk" was featured in the opening scene of Grey's Anatomy. Her song "My Heart Goes Boom" was featured on multiple adverts for the popular UK furniture store DFS in late 2012, shortly after her appearance on Så mycket bättre that same year.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech
23rd Apr 2019

Socials


Streaming


External Links