Artist Name
Of Mice & Men
(1 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
4 Male

Origin
California, USA

Genre
Metalcore

Style
Metal

Mood
---

Born

2009

Active
2009 to Present...

Record Label

Rise Records



Alternate Name
Of Mice And Men


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Of Mice & Men is an American metalcore band from Costa Mesa, California. The group was founded by Austin Carlile and Jaxin Hall during mid-2009 after Carlile's departure from Attack Attack!. The name of the band is derived from John Steinbeck's novel of the same title.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 27/Sep/19

External Links