Artist Name
La Fouine
(0 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Rap

Mood
Provocative

Style
French Rap

Origin
Trappes, France

Born

1981

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Laouni

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Laounni Mouhid, commonly known by his alias La Fouine or Fouiskin (born 1981), is a French rapper of Moroccan origins from the city of Trappes in the Paris western suburbs. He is a growing figure of French rap. La Fouine signed with Sony Records in 2003 and released his debut album, Bourré au son, in 2005. La Fouine released his second album, Aller-Retour, on March 12, 2007. Focus produced the whole album. His most recent album, Mes Repères, was released on February 23, 2009


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 31/Jan/15

External Links