Data Complete
50%

Members
4 Male

Origin
Austin, Texas, USA

Genre
Rock

Style
Blues

Mood
Good Natured

Born

1978

Active
---Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble

Most Loved Tracks
4 x Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble - Pride and Joy
4 x Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble - Pride and Joy
4 x Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble - Pride and Joy
4 x Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble - Pride and Joy
4 x Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble - Pride and Joy


Music Video Links



Artist Biography
Available in:
Double Trouble is an American blues rock band from Austin, Texas, formed by guitarist/singer Stevie Ray Vaughan in 1978. The group was active throughout the 1980s and responsible for reviving the blues, inspiring many later blues and rock musicians. Formed in Austin, Texas, by 1985 the group consisted of Vaughan, Chris Layton (drums), Tommy Shannon (bass), and Reese Wynans (keyboards), and while with Vaughan the band was billed Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble. Rooted in blues and rock music, the group worked in many genres ranging from ballads to soul, often incorporating jazz and other elements.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by laurent94jbl1
01st Oct 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links