Artist Name
Ástor Piazzolla
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Mar del Plata, Argentina

Genre
Composer

Style
Jazz

Mood
Gentle

Born

1921

Active
--- 1992

Alternate Name
Astor Piazzolla


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Ástor Pantaleón Piazzolla (March 11, 1921 – July 4, 1992) was an Argentine tango composer and bandoneón player. His oeuvre revolutionized the traditional tango into a new style termed nuevo tango, incorporating elements from jazz and classical music. A virtuoso bandoneónist, he regularly performed his own compositions with a variety of ensembles.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Axel1105: 12/Jan/21

External Links