Artist Name
2 Chainz
(1 users)

Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Georgia, USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
---

Born

1977

Active
1997 to Present...

Record Label

Def Jam Recordings



Alternate Name
Tity Boi


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Tauheed Epps (born September 12, 1977), better known by his stage name 2 Chainz (formerly Tity Boi), is an American hip hop recording artist from College Park, Georgia. He was first known for being one-half of southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle, along with longtime friend and fellow rapper Earl "Dolla Boy" Conyers. They were best known for being signed to Ludacris' Disturbing tha Peace label as well as their debut single "Duffle Bag Boy". He is currently signed to Def Jam Records, an imprint of Universal Music Group.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 19/Jun/17

External Links