Artist Name
Alexander Rybak
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Folk

Mood
---

Style
Folk

Origin
Minsk, RU

Born

1986

Active
2005 to Present...

Alternate Name
Алякса́ндр І́гаравіч Рыба́к

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Alexander Igoryevich Rybak or in Belarusian Alyaxandr Igaravich Rybak, born 13 May 1986 in Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union is a Norwegian singer-composer, violinist, pianist, writer, and actor. Representing Norway in the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest in Moscow, Russia, Rybak won the contest with 387 points—the highest tally any country has achieved in the history of Eurovision—with "Fairytale", a song he wrote and composed. His debut album, Fairytales, charted in the top 20 in nine European countries, including a No. 1 position in Norway and Russia.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jacostamolina: 03/Oct/18

External Links