Artist Name
Akeboshi
(0 users)

Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
---

Genre
J-Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Active
1978 to Present...

Alternate Name
明星嘉男

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yoshio Akeboshi (明星嘉男 Akeboshi Yoshio?), more commonly known as Akeboshi, is a Japanese pop and folk singer. He is mainly known for the song "Wind", which was used in the hit anime series Naruto. His surname means "bright star," while his given name means "fine man." Akeboshi was born on July 1, 1978 in Yokohama. He learned to play the piano when he was three years old, later learning to play the guitar. He studied music in Liverpool, and his time there has heavily influenced his music. Before his major debut, he produced two of the songs on Matsu Takako's fourth album, A piece of life.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by monkeydmills: 20/Jan/13

External Links