Members
1 Male

Origin
Düsseldorf, Deutschland

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1948

Active
---Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Westernhagen

Most Loved Tracks
4 users Marius Müller-Westernhagen - SeXy
4 users Marius Müller-Westernhagen - SeXy
4 users Marius Müller-Westernhagen - Sexy
4 users Marius Müller-Westernhagen - Sexy
4 users Marius Müller-Westernhagen - SeXy


Music Video Links

Supermann

Nimm mich mit 2000

Supermann



Artist Biography
Available in:
Marius Müller-Westernhagen (born December 6, 1948 in Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia) is a German actor and musician.
Possibly best known for the maudlin hit "Johnny Walker", Marius Müller-Westernhagen has been a feature in German rock music since the mid 1970s. Marius is known for his energetic public concerts, and his fans know his anthemlike songs by heart.
While keeping away from the merely fashionable, Marius has nevertheless managed to reinvent himself every few years, and is popular with multiple generations of Germans. Because of his singing almost exclusively in German in a country where pop and rock are primarily performed in English, Westernhagen originally seemed destined for obscurity, but has managed to use this to his advantage, defining himself as a durable alternative to the perceivedly manufactured English-language hits of America and the UK.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by devastator
18th Jan 2023

Socials


Streaming


External Links