Artist Name
T-Pain
(1 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Confrontational

Born

1985

Active
2002 to Present...

Alternate Name
Faheem Najm

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
Double JJ Ranch & Golf Resort, US, Rothbury (27/Jun/2019)
LeBreton Flats, Canada, Ottawa (04/Jul/2019)
LeBreton Flats, Canada, Ottawa (12/Jul/2019)
Harris Park, Canada, London (13/Jul/2019)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Faheem Rasheed Najm (born September 30, 1985), who goes by his stage name T-Pain, is an American singer-songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actor. His debut album, Rappa Ternt Sanga, was released in 2005. In 2007, T-Pain released his second studio album Epiphany, which reached number one on the Billboard 200. His third studio album, Thr33 Ringz, was released in 2008. T-Pain has earned two Grammy Awards alongside artists Kanye West and Jamie Foxx.
T-Pain is the founder of the record label Nappy Boy Entertainment, established in 2005. Throughout his career as a singer, T-Pain has extensively used the Auto-Tune pitch correction effect.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zorg2000k: 23/Apr/16

External Links