Artist Name
2Pac

(9 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Brooklyn. USA

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Gritty

Born

1971

Active
1990 to 1996

Cutout


Alternate Name
Tupac Shakur

Most Loved Tracks
6 users 2Pac - Changes
5 users 2Pac - Dear Mama
5 users 2Pac - Life Goes On
5 users 2Pac - Keep Ya Head Up
4 users 2Pac - Dear Mama


Music Video Links

Unconditional Love

Pac's Life

If My Homie Calls

Hit 'em Up

I Ain't Mad at Cha

Baby Don't Cry (Keep Ya H

Holler If Ya Hear Me

Until the End of Time

Temptations



Artist Biography
Available in:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (June 16, 1971 - September 13, 1996), known by his stage names 2Pac, Pac, and Makaveli, was an American rapper and actor. Shakur has sold over 75 million records worldwide as of 2010, making him one of the best-selling music artists in the world. Rolling Stone Magazine named him the 86th Greatest Artist of All Time. The themes of most of Tupac's songs are the violence and hardship in inner cities, racism, social problems, and conflicts with other rappers during the East Coast-West Coast hip hop rivalry. Shakur began his career as a roadie, backup dancer, and MC for the alternative hip hop group Digital Underground.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

theAudioPhile says: 4 years ago
His music still speaks to me.

zag says: 4 years ago
Rap Legend


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by eonder87
09th Oct 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links