Artist Name
Dan Bull
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Rap

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Bromsgrove, England

Born

1986

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Douglby

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Daniel G. L. "Dan" Bull (born 27 March 1986 in Bromsgrove, England) is an English rapper and songwriter known best for his raps about video games, which he publishes on his YouTube channel, Dan Bull. His videos feature him playing various games with fellow artist Dave Brown and fellow YouTube personalities such as Michelle 'The RPG Minx', Markiplier, and Adam Montoya. Bull's music was featured in the British press as part of attempts to save BBC Radio 6, campaign against the Digital Economy Bill, and protest in favour of filesharing. He has Asperger's syndrome, which is referenced in some of his raps, such as "A Portrait of The Autist".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by kenifyable: 04/Sep/17

External Links