Artist Name
D-Xtreme
(1 users)

Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Hardcore

Mood
Passionate

Style
Electronic

Origin
Hoofddorp, Netherlands

Born

1984

Active
2004 to Present...

Alternate Name
D-Extreme

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Dave de Vries was born in 1984 in Haarlem(NL).
When he was around 12 years old
he discovered his love for Hardcore/Gabber-Music.
A few years later he tried to mix some records at a friends house who owned a drive-inn show.
Soon after that he bought a second-hand mixer from that same friend and a new hobby was born.
Around that time he also started to work at local youth-centre “'T IJ” (later re-named: The Cube).
This also was a great place to practice and a opportunity to play for a live audience.
When he was learning to be a Chef his teacher attended him on the different music-software available to compose/produce muic on a computer,
and gave him a cd-rom with 4 programs (FruityLoops 4, Cool-Edit Pro, Protracker and Modpacker), and so his journey began..…

2017 [)-X+®€ME


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 07/Feb/17

External Links