Artist Name
Tamra Rosanes
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Born

1951

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Tamra Hope Rosanes

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Tamra Rosanes was born and raised in U.S.A.
She started her professional career in 1972 as a folk singer . Throughout the 70`s she recorded and performed with various groups: vocal groupFLAIR(with among others Sanne Salomonsen) which recorded three albums produced by Hank B. Marvin - guitarist in the SHADOWS -country group THE PACK (with Niels Tuxen).

In the 80`s Tamra was a member of the big band BLAST, and also sang backing vocals with many of the prominent groups of the decade. (Thomas Helmig, Nanna), and throughout her career has sung backing on more than 500 albums.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by ginderskov72: 17/Jul/16

External Links