Artist Name
A.M.R.
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Trance

Mood
Energetic

Style
Electronic

Origin
Canada

Born

1989

Active
2008 to Present...

Alternate Name
Amr Hachicho, AMR, A.M.R

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Amr Hachicho aka (A.M.R.) was born on June 1989 in Canada and has lived in the small country of Qatar his entire life. The young artist had first began his interest in this style of music at the age of 11, listening to various underground trance at the time. What caught most of his attention on this genre was the beautiful and relaxing melodies which made up the tracks. At the age of 12 Amr began experimenting in music production, and began producing music of different styles. In 2004 Amr began listening to some of the newer sounds in trance, ranging from artist such as Armin Van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, which had a great influence on the young artist. At that point onwards he began producing uplifting trance music, improving through each mix that he produces. Amr still experimented with other genres of music, in order to learn newer skills and understand other techniques used in other styles of music. Amr's debut began in 2008 with his release on Enhanced Recordings 'As Time Goes By/Beach Sunset' which got supported from some of the greatest djs & producers. He then released 'State of Mind' on the Perceptive Recordings label, which had also gotten great responses. A.M.R has also worked on a collaborative track with Matt Dyson called 'Hidden Agenda' which was released on Digital Trance Records. Amr Hopes to continue producing trance music and experimenting with different styles while still keeping the beautiful vibes and melodies which define trance Myspace page: http://www.myspace.com/amrhachicho


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by HyperNova: 18/Apr/16

External Links