Artist Name
Baek A Yeon
(0 users)

Logo


None found, add some?

Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Pop

Mood
Cheerful

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Seoul, South Korea

Born

1993

Active
2012 to Present...

Alternate Name
백아연

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Baek Ah Yeon (Hangul : 백아연, born on March 11, 1993) is a South Korean solo singer who debuted in JYP Entertainment. She is known as the third finalist of South Korea's talent show, K-pop Star Season 1.
She was one of the popular talent show contestants on K-pop Star which featured judges from the big three entertainment agencies (SM, YG, JYP). She is currently studying at the Department of Practical Music at Howon University. At an early age prior to the competition, she underwent cancer treatment which made JYP refer to her as a person with a "Steel Heart". This made her even more popular with the viewers aside from her fresh, clear and pure singing voice.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by violsa: 09/Mar/15

External Links