Artist Name
Takahashi Hitomi
(0 users)

Data Complete
50%

Members
1

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Born

1989

Active
2004 to Present...

Alternate Name
高橋瞳

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Hitomi Takahashi (高橋 瞳, born April 8, 1989 in Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese pop/rock singer. After being selected as finalist in the Sony Music SD audition, among other 20,000 applicants, she entered the music scene in 2005 with her debut single "Bokutachi no Yukue". The single was an instant hit for her, and entered the weekly Oricon charts at #1, making her the third solo debut singer to achieve this.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 29/Jan/15

External Links