Artist Name
Dana Berger
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Rock

Mood
Sophisticated

Style
---

Origin
Haifa, Israel

Born

1970

Active
1990 to Present...

Alternate Name
דנה ברגר

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Dana Berger (2 November 1970) is an Israeli singer-songwriter and occasional actress. She is also a graduate of the Rimon school of contemporary music. Berger came to fame in the 1990s, appearing on the popular TV show "Inyan Shel Zman". After becoming well known, she released a number of albums, which among them is the widely popular album "Ad Ha'Katze" (To the Edge), which was certified platinum and went on to sell over 60,000 copies in Israel.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by maza: 29/Oct/14

External Links