Artist Name
Lamatumbá
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
9 Male

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Orense, España

Active
1998 to Present...

Alternate Name
Lamatumba
Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Lamatumbá is a galician band which was born in 1998. Lamatumbá has created its own style by mixing reggae, ska, samba, rumba, rock and some details extracted from Galician tradicional music. This band has played with Manu Chao, Mau Mau and many other artists. Lamatumbá is also a band worried about Galicia and its cultural situation.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by pinochaian: 12/Oct/14

External Links