Artist Name
Nassima
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Folk

Mood
---

Style
Folk

Origin
---

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Nassima Chabane
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Nassima, Algerian singer from Blida now lives in France(born 1949). Arab-Andalusian artist Nassima has gathered works of the great Sufi masters, from lbn Arabi to the emir Abd el-Kader. She revisits almost a millennium of tasawwuf mysticism using newly composed music that dwells on the originals' quest for universal peace.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by alerizzo78: 19/May/14

External Links