Artist Name
Yorico
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Tokyo, Japan

Born

1984

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
より子

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Yorico, real name Yoriko Takano, born May 13, 1984, is a female Japanese singer-songwriter from Utsunomiya. She is mostly known for her songs used in Japanese television shows, including several that had made the Oricon charts, and for her song "Break the Cocoon", which was used as ending theme in the anime series Speed Grapher.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by x22: 16/Mar/14

External Links