Artist Name
Ian Fraser Kilmister
(1 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Stoke-On-Trent, England

Genre
Rock

Style
Metal

Mood
---

Born

1945

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Lemmy

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister (born 24 December 1945 in Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England) is an English rock musician. He is best known as the lead vocalist, bassist, principal songwriter and the founding and sole constant member of the rock band Motörhead as well as a former member of Hawkwind. His appearance, including his friendly mutton chops, prominent facial moles, and gravelly voice, has made him a cult icon.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by zag: 19/Jan/16

External Links